Estimated Value: $132,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Pine St, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $162,819, approximately $149 per square foot. 911 Pine St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Schlipf and Connie
Bought by
Falkiner Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falkiner Charles | -- | American Title Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862 | $18,700 | $1,700 | $17,000 |
| 2024 | $9 | $16,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $859 | $16,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $823 | $16,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $819 | $16,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $827 | $16,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $825 | $16,130 | $16,130 | $0 |
| 2018 | $790 | $16,130 | $16,130 | $0 |
| 2017 | $729 | $84,870 | $8,590 | $76,280 |
| 2016 | $709 | $16,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map