911 Pine St Marquette, MI 49855
Estimated Value: $345,168 - $427,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Pine St, Marquette, MI 49855 and is currently estimated at $384,042, approximately $236 per square foot. 911 Pine St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Graveraet Elementary School, Bothwell Middle School, and Marquette Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Guindon Barbara J and Guindon Matthew J
Bought by
Guindon Paul M and Guindon Rachel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,227
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Bought by
Guindon Barbara J and Guindon Matthew J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guindon Paul M | -- | -- | |
| Guindon Barbara J | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |