911 Price St Unit 913 Scranton, PA 18504
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,314 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Price St Unit 913, Scranton, PA 18504 and is currently estimated at $146,105, approximately $121 per square foot. 911 Price St Unit 913 is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Charles Sumner Elementary School, West Scranton Intrmd School, and West Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Kolodziej Ireneusz J and Kolodziej Barbara
Bought by
Hengxin Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Rydzowski Wladyslaw and Rydzowski Stanislawa
Bought by
Kolodziej Ireneusz J and Kolodziej Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Szymanski John
Bought by
Still Water Kesef Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hengxin Management Llc | $59,000 | None Available | |
| Kolodziej Ireneusz J | -- | None Available | |
| Still Water Kesef Llc | $42,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $28,989 | $181,190 | $23,370 | $157,820 |
| 2025 | $2,183 | $6,500 | $1,500 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $6,500 | $1,500 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $6,500 | $1,500 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $1,957 | $6,500 | $1,500 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $6,500 | $1,500 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $6,500 | $1,500 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $6,500 | $1,500 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $6,500 | $1,500 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $6,500 | $1,500 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,500 | $1,500 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $6,500 | $1,500 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,500 | $1,500 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map