911 Prince Ct Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $622,674 - $682,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,349
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Prince Ct, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $658,419, approximately $280 per square foot. 911 Prince Ct is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Shelledy Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Benjamin Robert P and Benjamin Laurie K
Bought by
Watkins Benjamin D and Oakes Watkins Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Mccauley Steven T and Mccauley Nancy
Bought by
Benjamin Robert P and Benjamin Laurie K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Benjamin D | $77,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Benjamin Robert P | $48,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $36,080 | $8,060 | $28,020 |
| 2024 | $1,979 | $31,470 | $6,360 | $25,110 |
| 2023 | $1,979 | $31,470 | $6,360 | $25,110 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $33,120 | $5,210 | $27,910 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $34,080 | $5,360 | $28,720 |
| 2020 | $2,531 | $32,560 | $5,580 | $26,980 |
| 2019 | $2,413 | $32,560 | $5,580 | $26,980 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $27,080 | $5,040 | $22,040 |
| 2017 | $2,092 | $27,080 | $5,040 | $22,040 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $27,880 | $5,170 | $22,710 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $27,880 | $5,170 | $22,710 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $23,850 | $4,780 | $19,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map