911 Rawhide Ct Gardnerville, NV 89460
Estimated Value: $490,957 - $611,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,734
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Rawhide Ct, Gardnerville, NV 89460 and is currently estimated at $551,739, approximately $318 per square foot. 911 Rawhide Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including C.C. Meneley Elementary School, Pau Wa Lu Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Hala Sharon Ann
Bought by
Allmett Katrina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allmett Katrina | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,554 | $66,308 | $40,250 | $26,058 |
| 2025 | $1,509 | $59,094 | $31,500 | $27,594 |
| 2024 | $1,509 | $60,106 | $31,500 | $28,606 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $59,227 | $31,500 | $27,727 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $53,779 | $26,950 | $26,829 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $50,603 | $24,500 | $26,103 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $50,813 | $24,500 | $26,313 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $47,428 | $21,000 | $26,428 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $43,435 | $17,500 | $25,935 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $44,201 | $17,500 | $26,701 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $41,669 | $14,000 | $27,669 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $41,669 | $14,000 | $27,669 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $39,920 | $14,000 | $25,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map