NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $100,000 - $136,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,452 Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 7, 2022

Last sale price $60,400 $42 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $880 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Garage
  • Porch

About This Home

As of September 2022

Sold One Time Show

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Blackorby

Jim Maloof Realty, Inc. License #471.009786 Listed on: 08/26/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,504

Year Built

  • Built in 1931

Lot Details

  • 9,670

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • 1.5-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,504

Year Built

Built in 1931

Lot Details

9,670 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: 1.5 Story
  • Legal Description: ORCHARD GROVE SUBD LOT 17 NE1/4
  • Lvt Date: 09/07/2022
  • Year Built: 1931
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: None
  • Fireplace: Inoperable, Wood Burning, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Tv Available, Ceiling Fan
  • Number Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 1
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 11x10, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Basement Foundation: Daylight, Full, Unfinished
  • Master Bedroom Egress Window: Yes
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x9, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2 Egress Window: Yes
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 18x10, On Level: Upper, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3 Egress Window: Yes
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 14x7, On Level: Upper, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 4 Egress Window: Yes
  • Formal Dining Room: Dimensions: 11x10, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 10x10, On Level: Main, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Kitchen Dining: Dining Formal
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 17x13, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Total Basement Sq Ft: 908
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 41.6
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1452
  • Total Sq Ft: 1452
  • Finished Main Level Sq Ft: 908
  • Upper Level Finished Sq Ft: 544

• Garage Yn: Yes
  • Number Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Gas, Forced Air, Water Heater - Gas, Central Air
  • Utilities On: Yes
  • Water Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer
  • Utility Companies: Ameren

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jefferson

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 50x178x54x199
  • Lot Description: Level
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Subdivision: Orchard Grove
  • Geo Subdivision: IL

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2503.62
  • Parcel Id Number Tax Id: 04-10-02-232-008
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • High School School District: Pekin Community
  • Middle School: Broadmoor

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2022
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Blackorby Ryan W
Bought by
Sfr3-080 Llc
Seller's Agent
Ryan Blackorby
Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Non-Member
Non-Member
List Price
$60,400
Sold Price
$60,400
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$118,744

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,344
Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.22%
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2022
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Trust No 22028
List Price
$60,400
Sold Price
$60,400
Views
1

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Standard Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Standard Bank & Trust Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Bozarth Marc A and Bozarth Carolyn J
Bought by
Standard Bank & Trust Company and Trust #18639

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Weydert Gregory M and Weydert Georgiann K
Bought by
Bozarth Marc A and Bozarth Carolyn J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Wilkinson Abraham C
Bought by
Weydert Gregory M and Weydert Georgiann K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,100
Interest Rate
6.68%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sfr3-080 Llc $60,400 --
Blackorby Ryan W $40,000 None Listed On Document
Standard Bank & Trust Co -- --
Standard Bank & Trust Company $90,000 Jbn Title
Bozarth Marc A $93,000 None Available
Weydert Gregory M $89,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Blackorby Ryan W $32,000
Previous Owner Weydert Gregory M $80,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/07/2022 09/07/22 Sold $60,400 0.0% $42 / Sq Ft
08/26/2022 08/26/22 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2022 08/26/22 For Sale $60,400 -- $42 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,953 $35,430 $3,780 $31,650
2024 $2,807 $32,990 $3,520 $29,470
2023 $2,807 $30,640 $3,270 $27,370
2022 $2,640 $28,570 $3,050 $25,520
2021 $2,504 $27,070 $2,930 $24,140
2020 $2,481 $27,070 $2,930 $24,140
2019 $2,447 $27,070 $2,930 $24,140
2018 $2,384 $27,070 $2,930 $24,140
2017 $2,258 $26,330 $2,930 $23,400
2016 $2,213 $25,810 $2,870 $22,940
2015 $2,150 $0 $0 $0
2013 $2,232 $27,380 $2,870 $24,510
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: PA1237471

RMLS Alliance

APN: 04-10-02-232-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.