911 S 3rd Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104
All Saints NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 S 3rd Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $298,209, approximately $167 per square foot. 911 S 3rd Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Batcheller Shauna M and Batcheller Thomas J
Bought by
Demme John and Franco Demme Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,241
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Dscv Properties Llc
Bought by
Batcheller Shauna M and Batcheller Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Dscv Properties Llc
Bought by
Batcheller Shauna M and Batcheller Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
O'neal Matthew J
Bought by
Denevan James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demme John | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Batcheller Shauna M | -- | -- | |
| Batcheller Shauna M | $115,500 | Getty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Denevan James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demme John | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Batcheller Shauna M | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,392 | $265,000 | $35,000 | $230,000 |
| 2024 | $4,392 | $262,900 | $35,000 | $227,900 |
| 2023 | $3,422 | $191,900 | $35,000 | $156,900 |
| 2022 | $3,604 | $191,900 | $35,000 | $156,900 |
| 2021 | $3,660 | $177,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,660 | $188,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,814 | $140,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $134,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $126,974 | $23,400 | $103,574 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $117,025 | $23,400 | $93,625 |
| 2015 | $1,917 | $114,060 | $22,100 | $91,960 |
| 2014 | $1,894 | $114,060 | $22,100 | $91,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map