911 S Howeth St Gainesville, TX 76240
Estimated Value: $213,700 - $231,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 S Howeth St, Gainesville, TX 76240 and is currently estimated at $223,425, approximately $118 per square foot. 911 S Howeth St is a home located in Cooke County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, W.E. Chalmers Elementary School, and Gainesville Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
Moore Linda La Vern
Bought by
Rains Colton Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$147,619
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,806
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rains Colton Daniel | -- | Howeth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rains Colton Daniel | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,772 | $191,613 | $47,957 | $143,656 |
| 2024 | $2,772 | $191,560 | $47,904 | $143,656 |
| 2023 | $3,442 | $175,445 | $43,612 | $131,833 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $173,263 | $38,904 | $134,359 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $101,595 | $25,890 | $75,705 |
| 2020 | $2,090 | $89,888 | $24,506 | $65,382 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $82,148 | $24,506 | $57,642 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $65,044 | $12,322 | $52,722 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $62,806 | $12,322 | $50,484 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $61,920 | $12,322 | $49,598 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $61,675 | $12,322 | $49,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map