911 S Summit Dr Holts Summit, MO 65043
Estimated Value: $133,405 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 S Summit Dr, Holts Summit, MO 65043 and is currently estimated at $167,351, approximately $138 per square foot. 911 S Summit Dr is a home with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Jefferson City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Jo Heidbreder Kara
Bought by
Callaway County
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Jo Heidbreder Kara
Bought by
Reed William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callaway County | -- | -- | |
| Reed William | $5,054 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $573 | $9,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $573 | $9,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $588 | $8,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $558 | $8,955 | $899 | $8,056 |
| 2021 | $554 | $8,955 | $899 | $8,056 |
| 2020 | $562 | $8,955 | $899 | $8,056 |
| 2019 | $539 | $8,955 | $899 | $8,056 |
| 2018 | $540 | $8,955 | $899 | $8,056 |
| 2017 | $360 | $6,048 | $891 | $5,157 |
| 2016 | $309 | $6,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $309 | $6,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map