NOT LISTED FOR SALE

911 S White Ave Rangely, CO 81648

Estimated Value: $450,000 - $585,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
6,474 Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 26, 2019

Last sale price $321,000 $50 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,040 / mo

About This Home

A truly unique property to call your own! This brick ranch style home with a walk-out basement features two complete living spaces including upper and lower kitchens, living rooms and dining areas situated on over 6400 SF. The three car attached garage with shop area allows for plenty of parking, storage and space for your RVs. Lot is over 3 acres with bluff views of the town of Rangely. Backyard is ample with new vinyl privacy fencing. Excellent investment or sweat equity opportunity!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2019
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
List Price
$328,000
Sold Price
$321,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-2.13%
Current Estimated Value
$527,494

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$206,494
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.10%
Original Mortgage
$323,064
Outstanding Balance
$281,713
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$245,781

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Blankenship Jerry and Blankenship Lindsay
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Adams Johnny B and Adams Delores Ann
Bought by
Blankenship Jerry and Blankenship Linday

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$274,063
Interest Rate
5.44%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reed Roger L $321,000 Abstract & Title Co
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- None Available
Nationstar Mortgage Llc -- None Available
Blankenship Jerry $279,150 Utc Colorado
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reed Roger L $323,064
Previous Owner Blankenship Jerry $274,063
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/26/2019 12/26/19 Sold $321,000 -2.1% $50 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/02/2019 12/02/19 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2019 11/20/19 For Sale $328,000 -- $51 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,221 $26,680 $2,260 $24,420
2024 $2,221 $23,520 $2,030 $21,490
2023 $1,976 $24,280 $2,360 $21,920
2022 $1,713 $23,460 $2,710 $20,750
2021 $1,721 $23,460 $2,710 $20,750
2020 $659 $24,260 $2,680 $21,580
2019 $1,619 $24,140 $2,680 $21,460
2018 $1,590 $25,400 $2,520 $22,880
2017 $1,773 $25,400 $2,520 $22,880
2016 $1,924 $28,710 $2,780 $25,930
2015 -- $28,710 $0 $0
2014 -- $29,270 $0 $0
2013 -- $29,270 $0 $0
2012 -- $28,530 $2,540 $25,990
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.