911 SE 9th St Stuart, FL 34994
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,093 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 SE 9th St, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $297,773, approximately $254 per square foot. 911 SE 9th St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Langston Deborah Edith
Bought by
Langston Deborah Edith and Langston Deborah Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1978
Bought by
Langston Deborah Edith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langston Deborah Edith | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Langston Deborah Edith | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 | $52,091 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $566 | $50,623 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $566 | $49,149 | $0 | $0 |