911 Seminole Rd Frederick, MD 21701
Monocacy Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,655 - $412,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Seminole Rd, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $393,164, approximately $347 per square foot. 911 Seminole Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including North Frederick Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Masser Vincent K
Bought by
Grove Cathy Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Fadely Don M and Fadely Edna H
Bought by
Masser Vincent K and Grove Cathy Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grove Cathy Renee | $54,457 | -- | |
| Masser Vincent K | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Masser Vincent K | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,099 | $281,400 | $105,000 | $176,400 |
| 2024 | $4,099 | $263,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,034 | $246,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,764 | $228,300 | $92,100 | $136,200 |
| 2021 | $3,776 | $218,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,776 | $208,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,599 | $198,600 | $86,100 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $3,605 | $197,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,544 | $198,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,226 | $194,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,226 | $187,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,226 | $180,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map