911 Sharp Rd Baton Rouge, LA 70815
Broadmoor/Sherwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,764
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Sharp Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70815 and is currently estimated at $253,508, approximately $91 per square foot. 911 Sharp Rd is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Audubon Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Broadmoor Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,295 | $16,350 | $2,000 | $14,350 |
| 2024 | $1,201 | $16,350 | $2,000 | $14,350 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $16,350 | $2,000 | $14,350 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $16,350 | $2,000 | $14,350 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $16,350 | $2,000 | $14,350 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $16,350 | $2,000 | $14,350 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $16,350 | $2,000 | $14,350 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $16,350 | $2,000 | $14,350 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $16,350 | $2,000 | $14,350 |
| 2016 | $618 | $11,328 | $2,000 | $9,328 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $16,350 | $2,000 | $14,350 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $16,350 | $2,000 | $14,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,350 | $2,000 | $14,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map