911 Sumner St Wausau, WI 54403
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,574
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Sumner St, Wausau, WI 54403 and is currently estimated at $156,028, approximately $99 per square foot. 911 Sumner St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including John Marshall Elementary School, Horace Mann Middle School, and East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,037 | $120,100 | $17,000 | $103,100 |
| 2024 | $2,046 | $120,100 | $17,000 | $103,100 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $76,400 | $14,500 | $61,900 |
| 2022 | $1,602 | $75,800 | $14,500 | $61,300 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $75,800 | $14,500 | $61,300 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $75,800 | $14,500 | $61,300 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $63,800 | $10,500 | $53,300 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $63,800 | $10,500 | $53,300 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $63,800 | $10,500 | $53,300 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $63,800 | $10,500 | $53,300 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $63,800 | $10,500 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | $1,569 | $67,400 | $13,500 | $53,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map