911 Terry Dr Newark, AR 72562
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Terry Dr, Newark, AR 72562 and is currently estimated at $137,916, approximately $82 per square foot. 911 Terry Dr is a home located in Independence County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary and Cedar Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Bought by
Earls Rickey and Sabrina Earls
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2008
Sold by
Earls Sabrina
Bought by
Earls Rickey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Bought by
Scribner Andy and Debbie Scribner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1994
Bought by
Ragsdell Jimmy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1980
Bought by
Gipson Tommy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earls Rickey | -- | -- | |
| Earls Rickey | $50,000 | -- | |
| Earls Rickey | $50,000 | -- | |
| Scribner Andy | $11,000 | -- | |
| Ragsdell Jimmy J | $3,000 | -- | |
| Gipson Tommy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $10,700 | $1,200 | $9,500 |
| 2024 | $135 | $10,700 | $1,200 | $9,500 |
| 2023 | $135 | $10,700 | $1,200 | $9,500 |
| 2022 | $75 | $8,600 | $1,200 | $7,400 |
| 2021 | $75 | $8,600 | $1,200 | $7,400 |
| 2020 | $75 | $8,600 | $1,200 | $7,400 |
| 2019 | $85 | $8,800 | $1,400 | $7,400 |
| 2018 | $106 | $8,800 | $1,400 | $7,400 |
| 2017 | $106 | $8,800 | $1,400 | $7,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,520 | $1,400 | $4,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,520 | $1,400 | $4,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,830 | $1,090 | $4,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map