911 Tunnel Rd Glendale, OR 97442
Estimated payment $4,179/month
Highlights
- Barn
- View of Trees or Woods
- Wood Burning Stove
- RV Access or Parking
- 166.86 Acre Lot
- Orchard
About This Home
Wild life enthusiast and hunters alike this has the ultimate seclusion nestled at the end of a private driveway; ideal for privacy and tranquility. Breathtaking natural surroundings, with timbered slopes, wooded terrain, and abundant wildlife. Large 1,920 sq. ft shop, multiple barns, and ample space for animal pastures or hobby farming. Fence orchard and garden accompanied by reliable water access-perfect for self-sustained living. Open floor plan with high ceilings and wall-to-wall carpet and vinyl floors; features a cozy central boiler outdoor wood burning furnace along with forced air. Plenty of RV parking and vehicle storage.
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,378
Year Built
- Built in 2001
Lot Details
- 166.86 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,568 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R63442
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $976 | $75,851 | $75,851 | -- |
| 2024 | $961 | $73,662 | $73,662 | -- |
| 2023 | $924 | $71,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $843 | $69,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $843 | $67,496 | -- | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $730,000 | -6.3% | $466 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $779,000 | -2.5% | $497 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Price Changed | $799,000 | -11.2% | $510 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | For Sale | $900,000 | -- | $574 / Sq Ft |
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 649169169
APN: R63442
- 765 Tunnel Rd
- 200 Humphrey Addition Rd
- 0 Red Hill Rd
- 148 Montgomery Ave
- 238 Gilbert Ave
- 219 Gilbert Ave
- 487 Montgomery Ave
- 252 5th St
- 342 5th St
- 195 Section Creek Rd
- 748 Willis Ave
- 1251 Warner Rd
- 1200 Lower Wolf Creek Rd
- 416 Warner Rd
- 0 Mount Reuben Rd
- 357 Main St
- 400 Old Hwy S
- 9060 Azalea Glen Rd
- Tbd Edgewood Rd
- 0 Edgewood Rd
- 439 Canyon Oak Dr
- 9042 Monument Dr
- 325 NW Pine St
- 325 1st Ave Unit A
- 450 Maylea Place
- 121 NE Long St Unit 121 Long #2
- 625 E 5th Ave Unit LANM629
- 235 Needlewood Dr
- 9340 E Evans Creek Rd
- 2145 NW Heidi Ln Unit D
- 2187-2189 NW North Hill Dr Unit 2187
- 7312 E Evans Creek Rd
- 1654 NW Highland Ave Unit C
- 347 NW Pleasant View Dr
- 1316 NE 7th St
- 1090 NE Hefley St
- 753 NW Kinney St
- 1002 NE 8th St
- 809 NW C St Unit A
- 1060 NE Churchill St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.