911 Vernon St Garner, NC 27529
White Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,145 - $325,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Vernon St, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $288,036, approximately $239 per square foot. 911 Vernon St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Creech Road Elementary School, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Bought by
Velasquez Donaldo and Maria Del C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Donaldo | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $255,350 | $120,000 | $135,350 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $255,350 | $120,000 | $135,350 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $132,125 | $45,000 | $87,125 |
| 2022 | $974 | $132,125 | $45,000 | $87,125 |
| 2021 | $948 | $132,125 | $45,000 | $87,125 |
| 2020 | $933 | $132,125 | $45,000 | $87,125 |
| 2019 | $855 | $102,259 | $32,000 | $70,259 |
| 2018 | $787 | $102,259 | $32,000 | $70,259 |
| 2017 | $747 | $102,259 | $32,000 | $70,259 |
| 2016 | $732 | $102,259 | $32,000 | $70,259 |
| 2015 | $801 | $112,408 | $40,000 | $72,408 |
| 2014 | $760 | $112,408 | $40,000 | $72,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map