911 Washington Ave Unit 620 Saint Louis, MO 63101
Downtown Saint Louis Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 911 Washington Ave Unit 620, Saint Louis, MO 63101. 911 Washington Ave Unit 620 is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Peabody Elementary School, Vashon High School, and Confluence Preparatory Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,228 | $302,800 | $101,600 | $201,200 |
| 2024 | $34,809 | $302,800 | $101,600 | $201,200 |
| 2023 | $34,809 | $302,800 | $101,600 | $201,200 |
| 2022 | $33,265 | $302,800 | $101,600 | $201,200 |
| 2021 | $33,265 | $302,800 | $101,600 | $201,200 |
| 2020 | $33,987 | $302,800 | $101,600 | $201,200 |
| 2019 | $33,901 | $302,800 | $101,600 | $201,200 |
| 2018 | $34,683 | $302,800 | $101,600 | $201,200 |
| 2017 | $34,246 | $302,800 | $101,600 | $201,200 |
| 2016 | $34,567 | $302,800 | $101,600 | $201,200 |
| 2015 | $32,004 | $302,800 | $101,600 | $201,200 |
| 2014 | $27,933 | $302,800 | $101,600 | $201,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map