9110 34th Ave Unit 4K Jackson Heights, NY 11372
Jackson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $434,000
Studio
--
Bath
655
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9110 34th Ave Unit 4K, Jackson Heights, NY 11372 and is currently estimated at $370,243, approximately $565 per square foot. 9110 34th Ave Unit 4K is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 149 Christa Mcauliffe, I.S. 145 Joseph Pulitzer Magnet School, and Newtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2024
Sold by
Pappas Vasiliki
Bought by
Pappas-Gabriel Kalitsa and Pappas-Skokos Konstadina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pappas-Gabriel Kalitsa | -- | -- | |
| Pappas-Gabriel Kalitsa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,576 | $37,549 | $4,446 | $33,103 |
| 2025 | $4,400 | $36,607 | $4,446 | $32,161 |
| 2024 | $4,400 | $35,194 | $4,446 | $30,748 |
| 2023 | $4,218 | $33,740 | $4,446 | $29,294 |
| 2022 | $3,941 | $35,993 | $4,446 | $31,547 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $28,658 | $4,446 | $24,212 |
| 2020 | $3,759 | $32,836 | $4,446 | $28,390 |
| 2019 | $3,561 | $32,181 | $4,446 | $27,735 |
| 2018 | $3,293 | $25,893 | $4,446 | $21,447 |
| 2017 | $2,979 | $23,419 | $4,447 | $18,972 |
| 2016 | $2,789 | $23,419 | $4,447 | $18,972 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $19,667 | $4,447 | $15,220 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $17,962 | $4,446 | $13,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map