9110 Brixham Dr Cypress, TX 77433
Estimated Value: $345,411 - $362,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9110 Brixham Dr, Cypress, TX 77433 and is currently estimated at $354,853, approximately $182 per square foot. 9110 Brixham Dr is a home with nearby schools including Smith Middle School and Cypress Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2026
Sold by
Nguyen Tam Minh and Nguyen Nhat Minh
Bought by
Nguyen And La Revocable Living Trust and Nguyen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Morrison/Texas Inc
Bought by
Nguyen Tam and Nguyen Nhat
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,614
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen And La Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Tam | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Tam | $213,614 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,799 | $358,325 | $80,239 | $278,086 |
| 2024 | $4,799 | $376,187 | $72,973 | $303,214 |
| 2023 | $4,799 | $394,272 | $72,973 | $321,299 |
| 2022 | $5,836 | $355,052 | $66,339 | $288,713 |
| 2021 | $5,462 | $152,100 | $66,339 | $85,761 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $31,200 | $31,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map