9110 Schafer Dr Saint John, IN 46373
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9110 Schafer Dr, Saint John, IN 46373 and is currently estimated at $374,944, approximately $192 per square foot. 9110 Schafer Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kolling Elementary School, Hal E Clark Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,783 | $361,100 | $72,200 | $288,900 |
| 2024 | $6,582 | $334,400 | $72,200 | $262,200 |
| 2023 | $2,631 | $325,500 | $72,200 | $253,300 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $285,000 | $72,200 | $212,800 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $283,200 | $72,200 | $211,000 |
| 2020 | $2,359 | $261,000 | $55,400 | $205,600 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $232,300 | $55,400 | $176,900 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $222,400 | $55,400 | $167,000 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $218,400 | $55,400 | $163,000 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $198,900 | $55,400 | $143,500 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $193,200 | $55,400 | $137,800 |
| 2013 | $1,534 | $191,000 | $55,400 | $135,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map