K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kali Jones
Sweet HOMElife Real Estate
(205) 566-0459
8 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $270,136
JUST LISTED!! Your private retreat awaits at 9110 Stouts Rd — a stunning 4 bed, 2.5 bath home nestled on 1 acre of wooded serenity! This beauty offers the best of both worlds: peaceful, secluded living with all the modern updates you love — HARDWOOD FLOORS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, and a cozy WOOD-BURNING fireplace. With 2,130 sq ft of space, there’s room for everyone to relax and unwind. Step outside to your backyard oasis featuring an ABOVE-GROUND POOL — perfect for entertaining or simply soaking up the quiet surroundings. Located in the highly sought-after Mortimer Jordan school district, and just minutes from I-65, shopping, and dining! Don’t wait — homes like this don’t last long! Call today to schedule your private showing!!
PROFESSIONAL PICTURES COMING SOON!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cave Paul W | -- | -- | |
| Cave Paul W | $120,000 | -- | |
| Hebert Gil R | $80,000 | -- | |
| Muller Scott R | $98,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cave Paul W | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hebert Gil R | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hebert Gil R | $16,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muller Scott R | $99,960 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Sold | $265,000 | -1.8% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | For Sale | $269,900 | +38.4% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | Sold | $195,000 | -2.5% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2022 06/27/22 | For Sale | $199,900 | +66.6% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2016 07/29/16 | Sold | $120,000 | -11.7% | $56 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2016 06/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2016 05/09/16 | For Sale | $135,900 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,250 | $21,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,250 | $20,820 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $17,680 | $1,290 | $16,390 |
| 2021 | $970 | $16,340 | $1,290 | $15,050 |
| 2020 | $788 | $13,430 | $1,290 | $12,140 |
| 2019 | $788 | $13,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $673 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $673 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $935 | $14,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $935 | $14,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $944 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $944 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kali Jones
Sweet HOMElife Real Estate
(205) 566-0459
8 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ken Grodner
Keller Williams Realty Vestavia
(908) 319-8499
2 in this area
173 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kalan Sargent
Magnolia Real Estate Group LLC
(205) 363-1138
6 in this area
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jon Swam
Alabama Realty Servicing Inc
(205) 417-5834
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Donald Piatt
Southern Homes Realty
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 21434380
APN: 03-00-36-3-000-074.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.