Seller's Agent in 2026
Sam Gupta
FAB Realty LLC
(214) 476-2856
9 in this area
402 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $764,162
LOCATION!!! Fall in love with this BEAUTIFULLY renovated home in highly desired community. MOVE-IN-READY! This home offers 6 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, a large living room, Beautiful Deck and much more. Several upgrades – Several recessed lights, NEW Stainless Steel Appliances, Premium Countertops, NEW Washer/Dryer, NEW HVAC, NEW Waterproof Luxury Vinyl Flooring, Luxury Bathrooms with new Vanities, Freshly painted, Beautiful backyard with a lot of privacy. Finished basement with 2 Bedrooms and a Full Bathroom. Upper Level also has 2 Bedrooms and a Full Bathroom. Close to schools, DC Metro area, within walking distance to shopping, and major highways (US-29 & I-495) just mins away. Prime location with easy access to schools, shopping centers, and major commuter routes. Nestled within an awesome neighborhood, playground, tennis and community events throughout the year.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(443) 336-5623 fabrealtyllc1@gmail.com FAB Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 8888607369 License #SP200204639 Listed on: 09/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintyre Jordan | $695,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Sg Capital Llc | $536,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Srb Homes Llc | $525,000 | Title Rite Services | |
| Srb Homes Llc | $525,000 | Title Rite Services | |
| Reed Richard T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reed Richard T | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcintyre Jordan | $695,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Sold | $695,000 | 0.0% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $695,000 | -0.6% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2025 10/19/25 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -3.6% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Price Changed | $725,000 | -3.3% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | For Sale | $750,000 | +39.9% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2024 07/10/24 | Sold | $536,000 | -7.4% | $281 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/09/2024 06/09/24 | For Sale | $579,000 | +10.3% | $304 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | Sold | $525,000 | +1.0% | $275 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/25/2024 04/25/24 | For Sale | $520,000 | -- | $273 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,841 | $521,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,841 | $443,900 | $257,100 | $186,800 |
| 2023 | $4,315 | $441,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,535 | $438,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,448 | $435,900 | $257,100 | $178,800 |
| 2020 | $3,833 | $423,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,686 | $411,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,549 | $398,800 | $257,100 | $141,700 |
| 2017 | $4,145 | $389,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $379,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,626 | $370,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,626 | $370,233 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sam Gupta
FAB Realty LLC
(214) 476-2856
9 in this area
402 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Keith James
Keller Williams Capital Properties
(202) 883-3032
1 in this area
412 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Karen Rollings
EXP Realty, LLC
(301) 924-8200
6 in this area
514 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ailene Cabalida
EXP Realty, LLC
(301) 828-7031
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Dalila Campos
EXP Realty, LLC
(240) 888-4908
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDMC2199008
APN: 13-01012526
Ask me questions while you tour the home.