9111 Andrea St Unit 9113 Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $444,261 - $697,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9111 Andrea St Unit 9113, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $587,565. 9111 Andrea St Unit 9113 is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Mountain Bay Elementary School, D.C. Everest Middle School, and D.C. Everest Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Weston Rental Llc
Bought by
Luebbe Tommie L and Luebbe Cindy A.
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Fletcher Brenton J and Fletcher Wesley J
Bought by
Weston Rental Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Fletcher Brenton J
Bought by
Fletcher Brenton J and Fletcher Wesley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luebbe Tommie L | $214,800 | Gowey Title | |
| Weston Rental Llc | $124,900 | None Available | |
| Fletcher Brenton J | $106,950 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fletcher Brenton J | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,087 | $441,000 | $35,900 | $405,100 |
| 2024 | $3,500 | $441,000 | $35,900 | $405,100 |
| 2023 | $4,198 | $165,900 | $35,900 | $130,000 |
| 2022 | $4,374 | $165,900 | $35,900 | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $4,268 | $165,900 | $35,900 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $4,174 | $165,900 | $35,900 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $4,098 | $165,900 | $35,900 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $3,574 | $165,900 | $35,900 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $3,791 | $165,900 | $35,900 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $3,754 | $165,900 | $35,900 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $3,341 | $165,900 | $35,900 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $3,303 | $165,900 | $35,900 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map