9111 E Gable Ave Mesa, AZ 85209
Superstition Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,133
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9111 E Gable Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209 and is currently estimated at $340,120, approximately $300 per square foot. 9111 E Gable Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Cerda Ivette and Saldana Raul
Bought by
Saldana Daniel E and Cerda Ivette R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,940
Outstanding Balance
$26,076
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$314,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Saldana Eva
Bought by
Saldana Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,638
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Ellis Carole J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Baca Jeremy P and Baca Barbara E
Bought by
Ellis Carole J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,999
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
G W Building Company Inc
Bought by
Great Western Communities Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,228
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Great Western Communities Inc
Bought by
Baca Jeremy P and Baca Barbara E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,228
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Amador Land Fund Llc
Bought by
Great Western Communities Inc and Great Western Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,700
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saldana Daniel E | -- | Nextitle | |
| Saldana Raul | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Cerda Ivette | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Cerda Ivette | $94,900 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $163,360 | First American Title | |
| Ellis Carole J | $204,999 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Great Western Communities Inc | $56,514 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| G W Building Company Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Baca Jeremy P | $115,249 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Great Western Communities Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saldana Daniel E | $93,940 | |
| Closed | Cerda Ivette | $93,638 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Carole J | $158,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Baca Jeremy P | $114,228 | |
| Previous Owner | Great Western Communities Inc | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,128 | $13,565 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $12,919 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $26,160 | $5,230 | $20,930 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $20,060 | $4,010 | $16,050 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $18,110 | $3,620 | $14,490 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $15,980 | $3,190 | $12,790 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $14,270 | $2,850 | $11,420 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $13,250 | $2,650 | $10,600 |
| 2017 | $969 | $11,920 | $2,380 | $9,540 |
| 2016 | $947 | $11,080 | $2,210 | $8,870 |
| 2015 | $898 | $10,310 | $2,060 | $8,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map