9111 Pine Ave Saint Louis, MO 63144
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,279
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9111 Pine Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63144 and is currently estimated at $596,021, approximately $261 per square foot. 9111 Pine Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Brentwood High School, St Mary Magdalen School, and Immacolata Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Sutter S Brent and Sutter Dana E
Bought by
Kingbridge Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,676
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$451,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Sold by
Berger Herbert R and Ann Brooke
Bought by
Surber Fred A and Surber Amy H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingbridge Homes Llc | $377,000 | -- | |
| Surber Fred A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kingbridge Homes Llc | $302,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Surber Fred A | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,085 | $102,910 | $50,450 | $52,460 |
| 2024 | $6,085 | $88,350 | $35,800 | $52,550 |
| 2023 | $5,918 | $88,350 | $35,800 | $52,550 |
| 2022 | $6,175 | $86,720 | $39,770 | $46,950 |
| 2021 | $6,126 | $86,720 | $39,770 | $46,950 |
| 2020 | $5,559 | $77,880 | $39,770 | $38,110 |
| 2019 | $5,453 | $77,880 | $39,770 | $38,110 |
| 2018 | $4,117 | $53,200 | $31,840 | $21,360 |
| 2017 | $4,018 | $53,200 | $31,840 | $21,360 |
| 2016 | $4,111 | $51,680 | $27,020 | $24,660 |
| 2015 | $4,082 | $51,680 | $27,020 | $24,660 |
| 2014 | $3,582 | $45,110 | $22,400 | $22,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map