9111 Spigel Way Converse, TX 78109
East San Antonio Neighborhood
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2020
About This Home
Beautiful home with spacious downstairs living rooms. Huge backyard, close to Randolph AFB, 1604 and Fort Sam Houston. Approx. 2082 sq. ft. Large upstairsmaster plenty of closet space in the bath. Low thru traffic perfect for kids. Be sure to check it out, you don't want to miss it! ACT NOW!
Listing Agent
Emilio Arroyo
Nexthome Leading Edge Realty Listed on: 05/14/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2020
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tenant pays for gs_el, wt_sw, inmnt, ydmnt, exmnt, grbpu, secmt, rentinsreq
- Seller Concessions Not Offered
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -4.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | For Sale | $250,000 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -3.8% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -3.7% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1966825
APN: 05070-503-0050