9112 Glacier Ct Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $243,244 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9112 Glacier Ct, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $259,311, approximately $172 per square foot. 9112 Glacier Ct is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Charles Borchers Elementary School, Elias Herrera Middle, and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Ricardo Urbano
Bought by
Hernandez Marcos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,855
Interest Rate
2.8%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Marcos | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Marcos | $7,855 | |
| Open | Hernandez Marcos | $196,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,130 | $224,250 | $85,170 | $139,080 |
| 2024 | $1,130 | $222,538 | $85,170 | $137,368 |
| 2023 | $3,974 | $200,243 | $69,063 | $131,180 |
| 2022 | $4,058 | $178,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,177 | $162,501 | $52,410 | $110,091 |
| 2020 | $4,066 | $157,990 | $52,410 | $105,580 |
| 2019 | $4,147 | $157,990 | $52,410 | $105,580 |
| 2018 | $4,015 | $150,920 | $40,940 | $109,980 |
| 2017 | $3,692 | $140,950 | $40,940 | $100,010 |
| 2016 | $3,370 | $128,640 | $33,310 | $95,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map