9112 Marseille Dr Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $1,556,000 - $2,059,000
Studio
1
Bath
5,138
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9112 Marseille Dr, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $1,814,787, approximately $353 per square foot. 9112 Marseille Dr is a home with nearby schools including Beverly Farms Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Winston Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Zahedian Alireza and Yi Hyesuk
Bought by
Bortnick Penny and Bortnick Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,464,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bortnick Penny | $750,000 | Peak Settlements Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bortnick Penny | $1,464,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,509 | $1,657,100 | $469,100 | $1,188,000 |
| 2024 | $17,509 | $1,449,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $13,218 | $1,242,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,940 | $1,035,100 | $469,100 | $566,000 |
| 2020 | $3,989 | $351,800 | $351,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map