9112 Periwinkle Loop NE Olympia, WA 98516
Meridian Campus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9112 Periwinkle Loop NE, Olympia, WA 98516 and is currently estimated at $513,851, approximately $316 per square foot. 9112 Periwinkle Loop NE is a home located in Thurston County with nearby schools including Olympic View Elementary School, Chinook Middle School, and North Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
National Transfer Services Llc
Bought by
Young Gerry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,500
Outstanding Balance
$160,392
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$353,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2009
Sold by
Beckler Shawn M
Bought by
National Transfer Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,500
Outstanding Balance
$160,392
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$353,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Meridian Residential Llc
Bought by
Beckler Shawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,106
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Gerry | $250,500 | Stewart Title Of Western Was | |
| National Transfer Services Llc | $255,250 | Stewart Title Of Western Was | |
| Beckler Shawn M | $272,339 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Gerry | $250,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Beckler Shawn M | $245,106 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,302 | $488,000 | $133,300 | $354,700 |
| 2024 | $4,302 | $461,000 | $128,200 | $332,800 |
| 2023 | $4,302 | $449,900 | $106,900 | $343,000 |
| 2022 | $4,283 | $443,000 | $68,400 | $374,600 |
| 2021 | $3,817 | $368,100 | $75,600 | $292,500 |
| 2020 | $3,463 | $305,600 | $71,200 | $234,400 |
| 2019 | $2,948 | $288,000 | $62,300 | $225,700 |
| 2018 | $3,240 | $241,300 | $41,700 | $199,600 |
| 2017 | $2,949 | $231,350 | $41,450 | $189,900 |
| 2016 | $2,839 | $226,750 | $48,450 | $178,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,150 | $48,450 | $168,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map