9113 5th St Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $396,499 - $457,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9113 5th St, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $419,375, approximately $333 per square foot. 9113 5th St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Gaywood Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Burton Angela L
Bought by
Burton Angela L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1990
Sold by
Mrotek Michael D
Bought by
Burton Angela L and Burton Ellis L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Angela L | -- | -- | |
| Burton Angela L | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,226 | $417,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,226 | $398,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,078 | $379,900 | $71,700 | $308,200 |
| 2022 | $4,152 | $373,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,604 | $366,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,283 | $360,300 | $70,800 | $289,500 |
| 2019 | $4,603 | $321,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,198 | $282,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,389 | $243,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $229,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,950 | $214,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,950 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map