Estimated Value: $429,000 - $581,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9113 SW 38th St Unit 9113, Miami, FL 33165 and is currently estimated at $488,397, approximately $320 per square foot. 9113 SW 38th St Unit 9113 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Olympia Heights Elementary School, Rockway Middle School, and Southwest Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Agostini Carlos A and Tito Tamara
Bought by
Agostini Carlos E and Agostinio Lourdes Fernandez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Outstanding Balance
$67,606
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Raul H Hernandez M and Raul Adela Hernandez
Bought by
Agostini Carlos A and Tito Tamara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agostini Carlos E | $158,000 | Attorney | |
| Agostini Carlos A | $139,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History