9113 SW 6th St Miami, FL 33174
Fontainebleau East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,284 - $760,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9113 SW 6th St, Miami, FL 33174 and is currently estimated at $669,571, approximately $401 per square foot. 9113 SW 6th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Rockway Middle School, and Miami Coral Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2002
Sold by
Valles Tito C and Valles Maria R
Bought by
Valles Jose D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Tito C Valles M and Tito Maria R
Bought by
Valles Tito C and Valles Maria R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Penichet Justo H and Penichet Mercedes
Bought by
Valles Tito C and Valles Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,800
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valles Jose D | -- | -- | |
| Valles Tito C | $100 | -- | |
| Valles Tito C | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History