9113 Wellington Place Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $374,276 - $477,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9113 Wellington Place, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $414,569, approximately $264 per square foot. 9113 Wellington Place is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Gaywood Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Shenk Margaret I and Shenk Diana M
Bought by
Shenk Diana M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Shenk Donald L
Bought by
Shenk Margaret I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Shenk Donald L
Bought by
Shenk Margaret I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shenk Diana M | -- | Attorney | |
| Shenk Margaret I | -- | -- | |
| Shenk Margaret I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,859 | $390,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,859 | $372,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,664 | $354,400 | $81,200 | $273,200 |
| 2022 | $5,437 | $339,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,209 | $323,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,982 | $308,500 | $70,600 | $237,900 |
| 2019 | $4,693 | $289,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,405 | $269,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,116 | $250,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $239,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,238 | $228,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,238 | $217,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map