9114 E 49th St Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,182 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9114 E 49th St, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $179,296, approximately $138 per square foot. 9114 E 49th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Rw Fisher Llc
Bought by
Banegas Emilda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,298
Outstanding Balance
$61,069
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$118,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Fisher Ray W and Fisher Carol M
Bought by
Rw Fisher Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Hines William E and Hines Janet S
Bought by
Fisher Ray W and Fisher Carol M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banegas Emilda | $90,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| Rw Fisher Llc | -- | -- | |
| Fisher Ray W | $60,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banegas Emilda | $93,298 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $13,338 | $2,169 | $11,169 |
| 2024 | $1,547 | $12,702 | $2,618 | $10,084 |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $12,098 | $2,314 | $9,784 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $11,522 | $2,996 | $8,526 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $10,973 | $2,853 | $8,120 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $10,973 | $2,853 | $8,120 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $10,915 | $2,838 | $8,077 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $10,395 | $2,703 | $7,692 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $9,900 | $2,574 | $7,326 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $9,900 | $2,574 | $7,326 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $9,900 | $2,574 | $7,326 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $9,900 | $2,574 | $7,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map