$260,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,642/month

Total Views 3,786
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,747 Sq Ft
$149 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Three car parking spaces in the driveway welcome company or provide room for multiple personal vehicles. Plus, across the street is a full lot width of curb for additional parking if events arise. The outdoor features continue with a large side and backyard within the corner lot. The covered patio extends to additional patio space, enhancing options whether your activities require shelter from the elements or open sky. The home invites you into an open living and dining space. The formal dining space is a great gathering area that is also easily adaptable for other options, such as a play space, extra office space, dual living format, or countless others. Bedroom and bathroom setups allow for privacy with easy access to each area of the home. Set up a tour today to see how the space feels, taking it to the next level from the amazing pictures!

Listing Agent

Mark Hill

Keller Williams Premier License #178928 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Keller Williams Premier

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,064

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 9,354 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,747 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,064

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

9,354 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Highway 169 S and the 91st St Exit, turn right onto E 91st St. Turn right onto S 92nd E Ave, turn left onto E 88th Ct, home is on your right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.215
  • Subdivision Name: Shadow Ridge Park II
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, High Speed Internet, Solid Surface Counters, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Blower Fan, Glass Doors, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1747.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Other, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Shelves

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Cedar Ridge
  • Junior High Dist: Union - Sch Dist (9)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9354.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3064.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,064 $22,404 $3,055 $19,349
2024 $2,821 $21,723 $3,190 $18,533
2023 $2,821 $22,061 $3,075 $18,986
2022 $2,799 $21,010 $3,926 $17,084
2021 $2,835 $21,010 $3,926 $17,084
2020 $2,041 $15,349 $3,686 $11,663
2019 $2,113 $15,349 $3,686 $11,663
2018 $2,072 $15,089 $3,624 $11,465
2017 $2,020 $15,620 $3,751 $11,869
2016 $1,975 $15,620 $3,751 $11,869
2015 $1,997 $15,620 $3,751 $11,869
2014 $1,965 $15,620 $3,751 $11,869
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $260,000 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $260,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $191,000 Multiple
Warranty Deed $142,000 First American Title & Abstr
Warranty Deed $112,000 Delta Title & Escrow Company
Deed $21,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $197,876 VA
Previous Owner $140,242 FHA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Mark Hill

Keller Williams Premier

(539) 245-6481

Section Image

Mark's Other Listings

  • 11960 N 193rd East Ave, Collinsville, OK 74021

    $350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • 11960 N 193rd East Ave
    • Collinsville, OK

    Key Largo Plan from Old School Construction. This is a true split floor-plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an office/flex room and a 3 car garage. Gorgeous hardwood floors are throughout the main living areas, a beautiful fireplace with a wood mantel. The kitchen boasts a large island that is great for entertaining and a large dining area. The primary bathroom has a large free standing tub,