NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9115 E Purdue Ave Unit 202 Scottsdale, AZ 85258

Shea Corridor Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $371,000 - $384,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,189 Sq Ft
1984 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2020

Last sale price $273,000 $230 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,335 / mo

35 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2020

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2 BR/2BA 1,189 sqft condo in Village II at McCormick Ranch -A highly desirable North Scottsdale neighborhood. This charming extensively remodeled condo has quartz countertops, designer Wood plank porcelain flooring in living, dinning, kitchen and both patios. Recessed lighting with upgraded fixtures gives the home a contemporary look. Beautiful Fireplace and Tiled showers. Storage room, Inside Stackable washer & dryer and so much more. This gorgeous community has 8 community pools, 8 spas, BBQ grills, tennis courts & biking/walking paths all close proximity to condo. Perfect for year-round residents or an investment property for rental Income. Talk about LOCATION.... Close to 101, Kierland Commons, Scottsdale Quarter, Salt River Fields & Talking Stick

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Young

HomeSmart License #SA515492000 Listed on: 05/22/2020

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Pamela Couture

AZ Brokerage Holdings, LLC License #SA518968000

AZ Brokerage Holdings, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,049

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

Interior Spaces

  • 1,189 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 262
  • Assessor Parcel Number 217-36-370

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, sewer, ground maintenance, street maintenance, front yard maint, trash, water, roof replacement, maintenance exterior
  • National Prop Servic Association, Phone Number (480) 443-5566
  • Mccormick Ranch Poa, Phone Number (480) 860-1122
  • Association Phone (480) 860-1122
  • Village 2 A Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,049

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$254 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 91st St & Mountain View
  • Legal Info Range: 5E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • HOA #2 Name: McCormick Ranch POA
  • HOA #2 Phone Number: 480-860-1122
  • HOA #2 Transfer Fee: 600.0
  • HOA #2: Y
  • HOA #3 Fee: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 254.0
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2016
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2016
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2016
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: VILLAGE 2-A
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 229.6
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 235.0
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Living Rm: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1189.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Bus Stop: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Desert Back, Desert Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: City Light View(s), Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Balcony: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Community Pool Htd, Near Bus Stop, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association #2 Fee: 228.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 235.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: McCormick Ranch POA
  • Association Name: Village II
  • Association Phone #2: 480-860-1122
  • Phone: 480-443-5566
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Village II
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: National Prop Servic
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-443-5566
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency 2: Annually
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Front Yard Maint: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Exterior Mnt of Unit: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Roof Replacement: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Blanket Ins Policy: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Water6: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Sewer6: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Garbage Collection2: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Sewer, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Front Yard Maint, Trash, Water, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior

Schools

  • Elementary School: Laguna Elementary School
  • High School: Desert Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mountainside Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 127.0
  • Parcel #: 217-36-370

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1049.0
  • Tax Book Number: 217.00
  • Tax Lot: 262
  • Tax Map Number: 36.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Parikh Pranav and Parikh Purvi
Bought by
Parikh Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
$377,231

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2020
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
List Price
$277,900
Sold Price
$273,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.77%
Original Mortgage
$204,750
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Smith Brandon
Bought by
Smith Neal

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2017
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
List Price
$207,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-3.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.39%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2017
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
List Price
$207,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-3.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Gchc Investments Llc
Bought by
Nreif Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Gaughan Natividad C
Bought by
Ocampo Martha R and Faborito Alfred

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 1996
Sold by
Gaughan Thomas J and Gaughan Natividad C
Bought by
Gaughan Thomas J and Gaughan Natividad C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Parikh Realty Llc -- None Listed On Document
Parikh Purvi $273,000 First American Title Ins Co
Smith Neal -- None Available
Smith Neal -- None Available
Smith Neal $200,000 Fidelity National Title Agen
Nreif Llc $144,990 Fidelity Natl Title Agency I
Gchc Investments Llc $113,000 Fidelity Nional Title Agency
Ocampo Martha R $100,000 First American Title
Gaughan Thomas J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Parikh Purvi $204,750
Previous Owner Smith Neal $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/07/2020 08/07/20 Sold $273,000 -0.9% $230 / Sq Ft
06/19/2020 06/19/20 Price Changed $275,500 -0.9% $232 / Sq Ft
05/22/2020 05/22/20 For Sale $277,900 +39.0% $234 / Sq Ft
06/15/2017 06/15/17 Sold $200,000 -2.0% $173 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/06/2017 04/06/17 Price Changed $204,000 -0.5% $176 / Sq Ft
03/16/2017 03/16/17 Price Changed $205,000 -1.0% $177 / Sq Ft
01/24/2017 01/24/17 For Sale $207,000 0.0% $179 / Sq Ft
01/13/2017 01/13/17 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2017 01/04/17 For Sale $207,000 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $948 $16,274 -- --
2024 $908 $15,499 -- --
2023 $908 $27,080 $5,410 $21,670
2022 $864 $20,610 $4,120 $16,490
2021 $938 $19,020 $3,800 $15,220
2020 $1,088 $17,920 $3,580 $14,340
2019 $1,049 $15,620 $3,120 $12,500
2018 $1,016 $14,280 $2,850 $11,430
2017 $973 $13,500 $2,700 $10,800
2016 $954 $13,070 $2,610 $10,460
2015 $908 $12,620 $2,520 $10,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6081375

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 217-36-370

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.