Estimated Value: $165,000 - $401,765
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9115 Old Mayfield Rd, Boaz, KY 42027 and is currently estimated at $283,383, approximately $233 per square foot. 9115 Old Mayfield Rd is a home located in McCracken County with nearby schools including Hendron Lone Oak Elementary School, Lone Oak Intermediate School, and Lone Oak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Smith Raymond Jerry
Bought by
Tritch Tristan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tritch Tristan | $425,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $172 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $271 | $27,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $271 | $27,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $271 | $27,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $270 | $27,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $210 | $21,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $316 | $194,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $316 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |