Estimated Value: $232,163 - $291,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9116 Peters Rd, Clay, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $265,541, approximately $227 per square foot. 9116 Peters Rd is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Jones Billy C and Amato Linda
Bought by
Steemburg Linda S and Ella Jean Jones Irrevocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steemburg Linda S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $101,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $956 | $94,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $921 | $85,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $81,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $76,300 | $76,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $59,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $757 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,900 | $39,900 | $0 |