Estimated Value: $691,000 - $736,362
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,774
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9116 S Daybreak Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $716,591, approximately $258 per square foot. 9116 S Daybreak Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Haynes Ryan
Bought by
Chamberlain Will
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Outstanding Balance
$250,751
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$465,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Nelson Christian A and Nelson Lesa D
Bought by
Haynes Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
Nelson Christian A and Nelson Lesa D
Bought by
Nelson Christian A and Nelson Lesa D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberlain Will | -- | Integrated Title Ins Service | |
| Haynes Ryan | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Nelson Christian A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chamberlain Will | $313,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Haynes Ryan | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,577 | $679,900 | $229,100 | $450,800 |
| 2024 | $3,577 | $670,500 | $220,600 | $449,900 |
| 2023 | $3,341 | $625,100 | $212,100 | $413,000 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $632,400 | $207,900 | $424,500 |
| 2021 | $3,071 | $481,200 | $157,800 | $323,400 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $400,400 | $157,800 | $242,600 |
| 2019 | $2,630 | $379,500 | $148,900 | $230,600 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $369,400 | $148,900 | $220,500 |
| 2017 | $2,419 | $349,100 | $148,900 | $200,200 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $314,700 | $134,100 | $180,600 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $262,900 | $148,900 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $251,100 | $144,900 | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map