9117 Baltimore St Savage, MD 20763
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $389,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9117 Baltimore St, Savage, MD 20763 and is currently estimated at $344,968, approximately $232 per square foot. 9117 Baltimore St is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Bollman Bridge Elementary School, Patuxent Valley Middle School, and Bethel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Gary M
Bought by
Anderson Phillip M and Anderson Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1992
Sold by
Dutilly Robert Normand
Bought by
Carrigg Francis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,749
Interest Rate
8.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Phillip M | -- | None Available | |
| Carrigg Francis J | $87,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carrigg Francis J | $88,749 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,284 | $279,800 | $130,000 | $149,800 |
| 2024 | $4,284 | $268,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,066 | $256,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,859 | $244,900 | $120,000 | $124,900 |
| 2021 | $3,411 | $229,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,411 | $213,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,186 | $198,100 | $90,000 | $108,100 |
| 2018 | $2,978 | $198,100 | $90,000 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $198,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $200,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map