9119 Dean Rd Vermilion, OH 44089
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9119 Dean Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089 and is currently estimated at $361,640, approximately $198 per square foot. 9119 Dean Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Vermilion Elementary School, Sailorway Middle School, and Vermilion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Ragnoni Michael F
Bought by
Michael F Ragnoni Trust and Ragnoni
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael F Ragnoni Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,652 | $108,808 | $18,809 | $89,999 |
| 2023 | $3,540 | $77,441 | $16,604 | $60,837 |
| 2022 | $3,509 | $77,441 | $16,604 | $60,837 |
| 2021 | $3,511 | $77,441 | $16,604 | $60,837 |
| 2020 | $3,165 | $64,970 | $13,930 | $51,040 |
| 2019 | $3,151 | $64,970 | $13,930 | $51,040 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $64,970 | $13,930 | $51,040 |
| 2017 | $3,102 | $61,010 | $16,220 | $44,790 |
| 2016 | $3,103 | $61,010 | $16,220 | $44,790 |
| 2015 | $3,111 | $61,010 | $16,220 | $44,790 |
| 2014 | $3,111 | $61,010 | $16,220 | $44,790 |
| 2013 | $2,977 | $61,010 | $16,220 | $44,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map