9119 Midland Turn Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $447,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9119 Midland Turn, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $423,642, approximately $310 per square foot. 9119 Midland Turn is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Marlton Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Botulacharles Iii & Susan K Trs E
Bought by
Wells Gregory and Wells Monica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Botula Charles and Botula Susan K
Bought by
Botulacharles Iii & Susan K Trs E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1979
Sold by
Koloski Michael E
Bought by
Botula Charles and Botula Susan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Gregory | $174,000 | -- | |
| Botulacharles Iii & Susan K Trs E | -- | -- | |
| Botula Charles | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,564 | $369,300 | $117,300 | $252,000 |
| 2024 | $4,564 | $341,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,356 | $314,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,106 | $286,400 | $92,300 | $194,100 |
| 2021 | $3,940 | $274,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,862 | $263,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,764 | $252,000 | $101,100 | $150,900 |
| 2018 | $3,651 | $241,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,560 | $231,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $220,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,076 | $216,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,076 | $211,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map