9119 Pilgrim Cir Unit 412 Rosharon, TX 77583
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $631,860
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,769
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9119 Pilgrim Cir Unit 412, Rosharon, TX 77583 and is currently estimated at $517,965, approximately $137 per square foot. 9119 Pilgrim Cir Unit 412 is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Meridiana Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Fields Thomas Meyer and Fields Karen E
Bought by
Fowler Ann Colley and Fields Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Outstanding Balance
$277,770
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Wilson Cornelius and Wilson Mary L
Bought by
Williams Jimmie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Ann Colley | -- | Capital Title | |
| Williams Jimmie E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fowler Ann Colley | $337,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,636 | $564,300 | $57,320 | $506,980 |
| 2023 | $4,636 | $438,790 | $74,520 | $479,518 |
| 2022 | $8,665 | $398,900 | $57,320 | $341,580 |
| 2021 | $8,294 | $374,300 | $57,320 | $316,980 |
| 2020 | $8,077 | $359,000 | $57,320 | $301,680 |
| 2019 | $7,748 | $334,000 | $28,660 | $305,340 |
| 2018 | $8,414 | $362,490 | $28,660 | $333,830 |
| 2017 | $7,235 | $349,660 | $28,660 | $321,000 |
| 2016 | $5,838 | $313,980 | $28,660 | $285,320 |
| 2014 | $4,428 | $204,850 | $28,660 | $176,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map