9119 Thomas Ave Bridgeview, IL 60455
Little Palestine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $729,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,750
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9119 Thomas Ave, Bridgeview, IL 60455 and is currently estimated at $625,160, approximately $166 per square foot. 9119 Thomas Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dorn Elementary School, Glen Oaks Elementary School, and H H Conrady Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Elmahboub Asim
Bought by
Livin Elmahboub Asim and Asim Elmahboub Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Elmahboub Asim and Naser Amira
Bought by
Elmahboub Asim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Standard Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Elmahboub Asim and Nasir Amira
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,550
Outstanding Balance
$40,338
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$584,822
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livin Elmahboub Asim | -- | Mid American Title Company | |
| Elmahboub Asim | -- | None Available | |
| Elmahboub Asim | $268,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elmahboub Asim | $255,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,668 | $44,829 | $5,723 | $39,106 |
| 2024 | $13,668 | $44,829 | $5,723 | $39,106 |
| 2023 | $17,614 | $44,829 | $5,723 | $39,106 |
| 2022 | $17,614 | $47,088 | $4,906 | $42,182 |
| 2021 | $17,251 | $47,086 | $4,905 | $42,181 |
| 2020 | $17,052 | $47,086 | $4,905 | $42,181 |
| 2019 | $14,411 | $39,566 | $4,496 | $35,070 |
| 2018 | $14,074 | $39,566 | $4,496 | $35,070 |
| 2017 | $13,443 | $39,566 | $4,496 | $35,070 |
| 2016 | $12,387 | $33,458 | $3,883 | $29,575 |
| 2015 | $11,745 | $33,458 | $3,883 | $29,575 |
| 2014 | $11,399 | $33,458 | $3,883 | $29,575 |
| 2013 | $9,805 | $31,457 | $3,883 | $27,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map