NOT LISTED FOR SALE

912 2nd Ave Wall Township, NJ 07719

Estimated Value: $624,000 - $661,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
912 Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 6, 2016

Last sale price $320,000 $351 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,817 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Kitchen
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Marble Flooring
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

About This Home

As of September 2016

This charming home is a must see! This home has been gutted down to the studs and redone. Everything is brand new! This home features new siding, plumbing, electrical systems, hardwood floors, bathrooms, kitchen with stainless steel appliances, central air unit, furnace, and light fixtures. Pull down attic is fully floored for additional storage. Great house for a first time buyer or someone looking for a beach house at the Jersey Shore!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Margaret Pittenger

Pittenger Realty LLC Listed on: 06/14/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Colleen Dingley

Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake License #0457403

Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,700

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 75
  • Sloped Lot

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Asphalt Rolled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 52-00029-0000-00005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,700

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

3,746 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Inclusions: Timer Thermostat, Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Light Fixtures, Microwave, Self/Con Clean, Refrigerator, Screens
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Reso Flooring: Marble, Wood
  • Reso Interior Features: Attic - Pull Down Stairs, Ceilings - 9Ft+ 1st Flr
  • Reso Other Structures: Storage Shed
  • Year Built: 1930
  • General Property Info Waterview: No
  • General Property Info Basement: No
  • General Property Info HOA: No
  • General Property Info Pool: No
  • Interior Ceilings - 9Ft 1st Flr: Yes
  • WaterSewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Info Lot Dimensions: 50 x 75
  • Location Middle School: Wall Intermediate
  • Interior Attic - Pull Down Stairs: Yes
  • Living Room Floor - Wood2: Yes
  • Dining Room Floor - Wood3: Yes
  • Kitchen Newer: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Rooms Living Room: Yes
  • WaterSewer Public Water: Yes
  • Floors Wood: Yes
  • Water Heater Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Out Buildings Storage Shed: Yes
  • Exterior Lighting: Yes
  • Included Light Fixtures: Yes
  • Garage None4: Yes
  • Included Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Included Screens: Yes
  • Included Timer Thermostat: Yes
  • ExteriorDeck: Yes
  • Parking Concrete: Yes
  • Roof Timberline: Yes
  • Included SelfCon Clean: Yes
  • Kitchen Floor - Wood4: Yes
  • Floors Marble: Yes
  • Lot Description Sloped: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space, Dirt Floor
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Wall Intermediate

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50 x 75
  • Parcel #: 52-00029-0000-00005
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3700.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: West Belmar
  • High School: Wall

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2016
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Balesterri Carrie and Balesterri Joseph Balesterri
Sold Price
$320,000
Current Estimated Value
$640,328

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$320,328
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.43%
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,303
Interest Rate
3.44%
Estimated Equity
$399,025

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2015
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Residential Motgage Loan Trust
Bought by
Balesterri Joseph and Balesterri Carrie
Seller's Agent
Jeffrey Weinberg
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Martinsville
Buyer's Agent
Roberto Muolo
A Mancini Realty
Sold Price
$130,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
78.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Munro Jane
Bought by
Munro Jane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
12.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Minneci Vincent
Bought by
Munro Jane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
7.46%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pizzolato Michael J $320,000 --
Balesterri Joseph $130,000 None Available
Munro Jane -- --
Munro Jane $105,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pizzolato Michael J $302,000
Closed Pizzolato Michael J --
Previous Owner Munro Jane $170,000
Previous Owner Munro Jane $102,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/06/2016 09/06/16 Sold $320,000 +146.2% $351 / Sq Ft
02/20/2015 02/20/15 Sold $130,000 -- $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,826 $396,600 $162,500 $234,100
2024 $4,707 $225,300 $162,500 $62,800
2023 $4,707 $225,300 $162,500 $62,800
2022 $4,560 $225,300 $162,500 $62,800
2021 $4,560 $225,300 $162,500 $62,800
2020 $4,501 $225,300 $162,500 $62,800
2019 $4,450 $225,300 $162,500 $62,800
2018 $4,400 $225,300 $162,500 $62,800
2017 $4,312 $225,300 $162,500 $62,800
2016 $4,206 $225,300 $162,500 $62,800
2015 $3,700 $124,300 $65,500 $58,800
2014 $3,527 $121,300 $62,500 $58,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 21623656

MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

APN: 52-00029-0000-00005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.