912 59th St Brooklyn, NY 11219
Borough Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,930,000 - $2,751,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 59th St, Brooklyn, NY 11219 and is currently estimated at $2,301,278, approximately $767 per square foot. 912 59th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 105 The Blythebourne, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Liu You Min
Bought by
Bay Ridge 88 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
J F Capital Management Llc
Bought by
Liu You Min
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Frank Pizza Irrevocable Trust and Sharon Parisi Trustee And Jennie Pizza
Bought by
J F Capital Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Pizza Frank
Bought by
Frank Pizza Irrevocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Ridge 88 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bay Ridge 88 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bay Ridge 88 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Liu You Min | $1,240,000 | -- | |
| Liu You Min | $1,240,000 | -- | |
| J F Capital Management Llc | $900,000 | -- | |
| J F Capital Management Llc | $900,000 | -- | |
| Frank Pizza Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Frank Pizza Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liu You Min | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frank Pizza Irrevocable Trust | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,980 | $109,860 | $39,600 | $70,260 |
| 2025 | $15,076 | $123,840 | $39,600 | $84,240 |
| 2024 | $15,076 | $97,800 | $39,600 | $58,200 |
| 2023 | $14,381 | $111,540 | $39,600 | $71,940 |
| 2022 | $10,602 | $115,560 | $39,600 | $75,960 |
| 2021 | $14,790 | $107,580 | $39,600 | $67,980 |
| 2020 | $6,936 | $71,460 | $39,600 | $31,860 |
| 2019 | $12,792 | $71,460 | $39,600 | $31,860 |
| 2018 | $11,732 | $59,011 | $24,418 | $34,593 |
| 2017 | $11,730 | $59,011 | $35,342 | $23,669 |
| 2016 | $11,398 | $58,567 | $29,826 | $28,741 |
| 2015 | $6,714 | $55,252 | $39,358 | $15,894 |
| 2014 | $6,714 | $52,125 | $36,987 | $15,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map