912 Biddle St Georgetown, CO 80444
Estimated Value: $451,608 - $535,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Biddle St, Georgetown, CO 80444 and is currently estimated at $501,402, approximately $549 per square foot. 912 Biddle St is a home with nearby schools including Clear Creek Middle School, Clear Creek High School, and Georgetown Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,183 | $28,440 | $1,970 | $26,470 |
| 2024 | $2,025 | $26,080 | $1,850 | $24,230 |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $26,080 | $1,850 | $24,230 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $22,210 | $2,190 | $20,020 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $22,850 | $2,250 | $20,600 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $18,240 | $2,250 | $15,990 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $18,240 | $2,250 | $15,990 |
| 2018 | $953 | $13,810 | $2,270 | $11,540 |
| 2017 | $990 | $13,810 | $2,270 | $11,540 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $15,830 | $1,850 | $13,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,830 | $1,850 | $13,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,340 | $3,250 | $12,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map