912 Blackthorn Dr Apopka, FL 32703
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $652,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,039
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Blackthorn Dr, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $587,530, approximately $193 per square foot. 912 Blackthorn Dr is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Surrey Homes Llc
Bought by
Johnson Donald Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,443
Outstanding Balance
$183,148
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$404,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Bought by
Surrey Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Donald Ray | $342,300 | Attorney | |
| Surrey Homes Llc | $237,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Donald Ray | $222,443 |