912 Call St Lansing, MI 48906
Northside Lansing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,000 - $100,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Call St, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $81,915, approximately $127 per square foot. 912 Call St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Dedic Richard A and Dedic Sharon A
Bought by
Walker Larry and Walker Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,519
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$64,396
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Larry | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Larry | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $32,100 | $4,200 | $27,900 |
| 2024 | $11 | $27,800 | $4,200 | $23,600 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $25,200 | $4,200 | $21,000 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $23,200 | $3,800 | $19,400 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $21,700 | $3,800 | $17,900 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $20,500 | $3,800 | $16,700 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $17,900 | $3,800 | $14,100 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $17,100 | $3,800 | $13,300 |
| 2017 | $994 | $17,100 | $3,800 | $13,300 |
| 2016 | $950 | $16,800 | $3,800 | $13,000 |
| 2015 | $950 | $16,300 | $7,538 | $8,762 |
| 2014 | $950 | $15,900 | $7,538 | $8,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map